President of Uzbekistan departs for Pakistan
On February 5, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev departed for Pakistan on a state visit at the invitation of the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan Shehbaz Sharif.
On February 5–6, the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to Pakistan.
President of Uzbekistan calls for further development of inter-parliamentary ties with Jordan
On February 4, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received a delegation of the Senate of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan headed by its Chairman Faisal Akef Methqal El-Fayez.
President of Uzbekistan to pay a state visit to Pakistan
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan Shehbaz Sharif,  President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to Pakistan on February 5-6.
Further improvements to the preschool education system discussed
On February 4, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev reviewed a presentation of proposals aimed at further improvement of the preschool education and upbringing system.
Reform effectiveness and future priorities in the Fergana Region discussed
On February 4, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a meeting on the priority tasks for the socio-economic development of the Fergana region.
Issues of enhancing water-use efficiency discussed
On February 3, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev reviewed a presentation on ensuring the effective use of water resources and the widespread introduction of water-saving technologies.
Progress and upcoming projects in the coal and uranium industries reviewed
On February 2, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev was briefed on a presentation on ongoing work and future plans in the coal and uranium industries.
Measures to develop civil aviation discussed
On February 2, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev reviewed a presentation on enhancing the efficiency of Navoi International Airport and transforming enterprises within the civil aviation sector.